Dave chats with Glenorchy Coach Paul Kennedy ahead of Round 7 of the TSL

 

BUPA TASMANIAN STATE LEAGUE ROUND 7

GLENORCHY v. NORTH LAUNCESTON

ultra106.5fm is proudly supported by:

Round 7 – 22/08/2020

2:30PM – KGV

 

Glenorchy

B: J. Arnold, T. Cleary, N. Blowfield

HB: R. Dilger, C. Meredith, D. Joseph

C: R.  Best, S.  Rundle, B.  Simpson

HF: C. Daly, J. Bowden, A. Roberts

F: M. Dilger, M. Joseph, C. Thompson

R: J. Deegan, J. Webb, B. Kamaric

Int: R. Banks-Smith, D. Coppleman, J. Geard, B. Williams

Emg: D. Brown, E. Conway, R. Oakley, M. Rainbird

 

 

In: R. Banks-Smith,

Out: Z. Webster

 

 

North Launceston

B: J. Avent, C. Nankervis, A. Richter-Salter

HB: J. Foon, T. Donnelly, T. Whitford

C: L.  Davies, B.  Cox-Goodyer, S.  Egger

HF: Z. Burt, J. Callow, J. Laskey

F: T. Bennett, B. McCulloch, J. Rushton

R: A. Lee, J. Ponting, M. Walsh

Int: F. Bennett, J. Curran, B. Lowe, O. Sanders

Emg: L. Cocker, W. Edmunds, B. Simpson, C. Young

 

 

In: Z. Burt

Out: B. Simpson

 

NORTH HOBART  v. CLARENCE

Round 7 – 22/08/2020

2:00PM – North Hobart Oval

 

North Hobart

B: H. Williams, B. Walker, H. Williams

HB: C. Kilpatrick, S. Collins, N. McCulloch

C: G.  Mcleod, T.  Cunliffe, W.  Peppin

HF: T. Reeves, N. Hardy, S. Willis

F: M. Fisher, J. Steele, J. Menzie

R: H. Allan, J. Sandric, B. Norton

Int: S. Caswell, J. Fisher, T. McGinniss, P. Walker

Emg: H. Ireland, T. Millhouse, F. Poke, M. Yates

 

 

In: S. Willis

Out: M. Yates

 

 

Clarence

B: J. Holmes, J. Bailey, B. Smith

HB: B. Jones, Z. Buechner, K. Wylie

C: S.  Banks, O.  Davis, J.  Harper

HF: C. Nield, O. Preshaw, L. Swinton

F: J. Green, N. Holmes, E. Jackson

R: W. Wall, D. Gardner, J. Webberley

Int: S. Green, K. Howlett, J. Preshaw, C. Riley

Emg: J. Barwick, H. Burgess, S. Lewis-Johnson, O. Paprotny

 

In: B. Jones, O. Davis, N. Holmes

Out: R. Bailey, J. Barwick, H. Burgess

 

 

TIGERS v. LAUDERDALE

Round 7 – 22/08/2020

2:00PM – Twin Ovals

 

Tigers

B: J. Drew, B. McCulloch, S. Rice

HB: L. Gadomski, M. Davies, E. Reardon

C: Z.  Adams, W.  Campbell, L.  Griggs

HF: S. Duigan, C. Sawdy, L. Watt

F: E. Burrows-Cheng, T. Carter, L. Graham

R: M. Gardner, M. Willis, K. Lovell

Int: J. Bilson, O. Burrows-Cheng, B. Donnelly, B. Gordon

Emg: J. Banks – Balding, N. Duggan, G. O’Neill, B. Rees

 

In: M. Willis, J. Drew

Out: N. Duggan, G. O’Neill

 

 

Lauderdale

B: W. Francis, W. Poland, N. Raglione

HB: N. Baker, J. McGuinness, P. Bellchambers

C: R.  McManus, N.  Oakes, R.  Sutton

HF: S. Burge, T. Martin, S. Siggins

F: B. Walsh, T. Havea, J. Westell

R: H. Smith, A. Kalcovski, L. Nelson

Int: J. Dance, A. Hevey, B. Kingston, H. Richmond

Emg: L. Gallagher, J. Perkins, T. Ratcliffe, S. Tilley

 

In: T. Martin

Out: N. Franklin

 

 

 

CRIPPS TASMANIAN STATE LEAGUE WOMEN’S ROUND 6

 

 

LAUNCESTON FOOTBALL CLUB v. TIGERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 6 – 22/08/2020

12:00PM – WINDSOR PARK

 

Launceston Football Club

B: A. Halaby, A. Green , H. Whyte

HB: A. Hoiberg-Cox, M. Sinclair,

C: M.  Hillier, D.  Bannister, M.  Radford

HF: M. Binns, B. Brown, M. Clark

F: A. Dickson, C. Cameron,

R: C. Taylor, J. Guy, M. King

Int: S. Beeton, C. McManus, M. Smith, D. Taylor,

 

 

Tigers Football Club

B: B. Bell, R. Shinkfield, S. Botterill-James

HB: C. Brooke, P. Odwogo ,

C: L. Ellis, H.  Baldwin,

HF: R. Odwogo, G. Millar, P. Parsons

F: K. Johns, P. Flakemore, S. Rival-Quinn

R: M. Absolom, B. Phillips, M. Polley

Int: M. Barr, E. Lamb, M. Middleton Miller, K. Skabo

 

 

 

GLENORCHY FOOTBALL CLUB v. NORTH LAUNCESTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 6 – 22/08/2020

12:30PM – KGV

 

 

Glenorchy Football Club

B: C. Knowles, K. Maass,

HB: T. Ford, L. Haines, M. Wright

C: H.  Barwick, M.  Mitchell, M.  Sutcliffe

HF: E. Barwick, H. Ryan, P. King

F: A. Clark, S. Skinner,

R: Z. Crawford, J. Webster, B. Barwick

Int: R. Clifton, S. Flack, L. Negri, M. Shaw

Emg: C. Ford, A. Raspin

 

 

North Launceston Football Club

B: R. Slater, G. Dalco,

HB: S. Farrow, S. Radford, E. Maurer

C: C.  Farrow, K.  Sheehan, R.  Kettle

HF: Z. Bourne, M. Cuthbertson,

F: B. Farrell, E. Barrenger, M. Wilkinson

R: S. Townsend, H. Breward, J. Clifford

Int: J. Blair, K. Broad, C. Hooper, G. Nicolson